The National Academy of Sciences, Republic of Korea


Membership

  • Members
    • Humanities & Social Science Division
    • Natural Social Science Division
  • deceased members
    • Humanities & Social Science Division
    • Natural Social Science Division
    • Honoray Members
  • Honorary Members

  • Ȯ
  • Ʈ

The Humanities & Social Science Division

HomeMembershipDeceased Members
       
 
Subdivision I
Subdivision 1(29) : Philosophy, Ethics, Logic, Aesthetics, Religion, Pedagogy and Psychology
 Koh, Hyoung kon  An, Ho Sang  Park, Chong Hong  Kim, Du Hon
 Kim, Ki Sok  Kim, Helen  Kim, Ke Sook  Lee, Chong Wu
 Lee, Sang Eun  Lee, In Ki  Kim, Dong Hwa  Kim, Choon Sup
 Auh, Chun Suk  Lew, Seung Kook  Lee, Eui Chol  Suhr, Myong Won
 Rim, Han Young  Choi, Jae Hui  Kim, Kyu Young  Yoo, Hyung Jin
 Paik, L. George  Kim, Tae Kil  Zoh, jo Han  Kim, Sung Tae
 Yoon, Myong ro  Kim, Jong Chol  Chung, Yang eun  Park, Young Sik
 Kim, Choong Ryul
Subdivision II
Subdivision 2 (25) : Language and Literature
 Lee, Hi Seung  Lee, Sung Nyong  Kwon, Joong whi  Choi, Hyun Bae
 Yang, Ju Dong  Lee, Yang Ha  Lee, Byong Ki  Kim, Yun Kyong
 Son, Wou Sung  Jeong, In Seung  Cho, Yun Je  Kim, Hyon gyu
 Cha, Sang Won  Cha Chu Whan  Yoh, Suk Kee  Kim, Dong Uk
 Cho, Sung Shik  Chung, Byong Wuk  Kang, Tou Shik  Lee, Neung Wou
 Tong, Wan  Chang, Duk Soon  Lee, Ka Won  Kim, Hyun Chang
 Kim, Yong Jik
Subdivision III
Subdivision 3 (23) : History, Geography, Archaeology, Cultural Anthropology and Folklore
 Yi, Pyong Do  Kim, Sang Ki  Shin, Sok Ho  Lee, Son Keun
 Cho, Ui Sol  Kim, Che Won  Ryu, Hong Ryeol  Lee, Hong Sik
 Hong, I Sop  Koh, Byong Ik  Han, Woo Keun  Lee, Ki Baik
 Kim, Chol Choon  Lee, Kwang Rin  Kim, Won Yong  Lee, Du Hyun
 Min, Suk Hong  Lee, Chan  Youn, Moo Byong  Lee, Woo Sung
 Hwang, Su Young  Yang, Byung Woo  Minn, Young Gyu
Subdivision IV
Subdivision 4 (27) : Law
 Choe, Tae Young  Yu, Chin O  Ko, Byong Gook  Lee, Geun Chil
 Yoon, Se Chang  Lee, Jong Kuk  Kim, Pyong Ro  Lee, Hang Nyong
 Park, Won Sun  Chung, Kwang Hyon  Yu, Ki Chon  Lee, Han Key
 Lee, Hi Bong  Sonn, Ju Chan  Suh, Ton Kak  Moon, Hong Joo
 Nam, Heung Woo  Hwang, San Duk  Kim, Chung Han  Kim, Chi Sun
 Park, Il Kyong  Kim, Ki Du    Kim, Hyun Tae
 Kim, Chung Kyun  Kim, Hong Kyu  Huang, Seok In
Subdivision V
Subdivision 5 (17) : Political Science, Public Administration and Sociology
 Shin, Ki Suk  Lee, Sang Back  Shin, Do Song  Min, Byong Tai
 Koh, Whang Kyung  Kim, Sang Hyup  Kim, Sung Hi  Choi, Mun Hwan
 Chung, In Heung  Lee, Man Gap  Yoon, Chun Joo  Bark, Dong Suh
 Kim, Dae Hwan  Lee, Yong Hee  Kim, Woon Tai  Hong, Sung Chick
 Koo, Young Nok
Subdivision VI
Subdivision 6 (17) : Economics and Business Administration
 Koh, Sung Jae  Choi, Ho Chin  Shin, Tai Whan  Yu, Jin Soon
 Cho, Ki Jun  Kim, Sun Sik  Kim, Hyo Rok  Yuk, Ji Soo
 Kim, Joon Bo  Lee, Sang Koo  Kwun, Oh Ik  Chung, Soo Yung
 Park, Ki Hyuk  Rim, Won Taik  Oh, Sang Lak  Kim, Ouk Keun
 Chung, Byung Hyou